111 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
111 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 55.12-11-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,155 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,156 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 260 ft X 186 ft |
| Frontage | 260 |
| Depth | 186 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley
111 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,156 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $289,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 is $5,841.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,841 |
| Current property tax | $5,155 |
| Market value | $316,539 |
| Assessed value | $289,000 |
Assessment History for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289,000 | $289,000 | 20.2121 | $5,841 | +76.61% |
| 2024 | $276,863 | $178,300 | 18.55 | $3,307 | -11.46% |
| 2023 | $233,377 | $178,300 | 20.95 | $3,735 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $184,767 | $178,300 | 24.6 | $4,386 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $184,767 | $178,300 | 26.41 | $4,709 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 0.63 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 1.72 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.85 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.25 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.85 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.25 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.12 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 3.12 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 3.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 1.38 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.12 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 3.25 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.78 | |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 5.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 111 Summit Avenue, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Wayside Dr, Hurley | 1,904 | 01/09/2025 | |
| 303 North Rd, Hurley | 1,222 | 10/07/2022 | $1 |
| 111 Griffin Dr, Hurley | 1,215 | 08/27/2015 | $218,000 |
| 143 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 1,128 | 08/27/2018 | |
| 115 Dewitt Mills Rd, Hurley | 1,320 | 12/06/2019 | $300,000 |
| 115 Griffin Dr, Hurley | 1,300 | 12/30/2021 | $520,000 |
| 155 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 1,083 | 10/09/2020 | $240,000 |
| 135 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 2,385 | 04/21/2023 | $10 |
| 103 Summit Ave, Hurley | 2,787 | 03/29/2023 | $179,000 |
| 308 North Rd, Hurley | 1,332 | 01/12/2023 | $299,000 |
| 156 Vogt Ln, Hurley | 1,200 | 05/24/2018 | $225,000 |
| 102 Park St, Hurley | 1,617 | 05/09/2018 | $10 |
| 119 Griffin Dr, Hurley | 1,353 | 09/20/2024 | $10 |
| 307 North Rd, Hurley | 960 | ||
| 314 North Rd, Hurley | 1,355 | 08/16/1994 | $87,500 |
| 363 North Rd, Hurley | 2,423 | ||
| 107 Griffin Dr, Hurley | 1,429 | 12/06/1995 | |
| 103 Griffin Dr, Hurley | 1,104 | 12/13/2013 | $160,000 |
| 16 Wayside Dr, Hurley | 1,813 | 12/08/2000 | $125,000 |
| 313 North Rd, Hurley | 1,352 | 08/31/2016 | $230,000 |