Ulster County  »  12443  »  North Rd  »  318 North Rd

318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 North Road, Hurley
Zip code 12443
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 55.12-11-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 North Road, Hurley

Sale date 12/11/2002
Sale price $136,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,054

Lot & Building Information for 318 North Road, Hurley

Building sqft 1,136
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 141
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 318 North Road, Hurley

• • Improvements for 318 North Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 North Road, Hurley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443?

318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,000, the tax amount paid for 318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443 is $5,740.

When was 318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold and what was the last sale price?

318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 12/11/2002 for $136,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 North Road, Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 North Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2002 $136,500
09/20/2000 $96,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 318 North Road, Hurley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 318 North Road, Hurley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2002 - D
12/13/2002 - R
Deed
09/20/2000 - D
09/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 North Road, Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 318 North Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,740
Current property tax $5,054
Market value $311,062
Assessed value $284,000

Assessment History for 318 North Road, Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 North Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,000 $284,000 20.2121 $5,740 +82.35%
2024 $263,509 $169,700 18.55 $3,148 -11.46%
2023 $222,120 $169,700 20.95 $3,555 -14.84%
2022 $175,855 $169,700 24.6 $4,175 -6.85%
2021 $175,855 $169,700 26.41 $4,482 -6.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 North Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 North Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 0.62
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.62
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.74
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.15
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.15

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.74
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.15
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 3.03
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 3.03
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 3.48

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.28
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 3.16
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.88
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.56

Neighbors for 318 North Road, Hurley

Here are the neighbors for 318 North Road, Hurley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
154 Conifer Ln, Hurley 980 08/31/2020 $185,000
26 Wayside Dr, Hurley 1,190 06/30/2021 $295,000
12 Wayside Dr, Hurley 1,904 01/09/2025
37 Easy St, Hurley 2,774 07/11/2017 $381,000
115 Dewitt Mills Rd, Hurley 1,320 12/06/2019 $300,000
34 Wayside Dr, Hurley 2,102 12/21/2020 $275,000
156 Conifer Ln, Hurley 1,125 02/28/2013 $155,000
151 Conifer Ln, Hurley 1,800 12/11/2014
14 Kemble Ter, Hurley 2,141 12/10/2020 $406,000
11 Kemble Ter, Hurley 1,872 02/11/2011 $140,000
308 North Rd, Hurley 1,332 01/12/2023 $299,000
165 Conifer Ln, Hurley 1,520 07/29/2019 $270,000
30 Wayside Dr, Hurley 2,215 07/22/2021 $515,000
119 Griffin Dr, Hurley 1,353 09/20/2024 $10
159 Conifer Ln, Hurley 2,334 04/02/2003 $175,000
155 Conifer Ln, Hurley 1,250 03/26/2002 $1
314 North Rd, Hurley 1,355 08/16/1994 $87,500
20 Easy St, Hurley 3,172 07/01/2013 $435,000
22 Wayside Dr, Hurley 1,247 07/27/2017 $145,000
16 Wayside Dr, Hurley 1,813 12/08/2000 $125,000