Ulster County  »  12401  »  1st Ave  »  522-528 1st Ave

522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.16-5-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 02/29/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.606
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 282 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 282
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston

What is the market value of 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

The current market value is $102,128.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2016 $1
08/06/2004 $5,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/29/2016 - D
03/01/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/06/2004 - D
08/10/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,806
Current property tax $0
Market value $102,128
Assessed value $48,000

Assessment History for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $84,211 $48,000 37.6219 $1,806 +49.41%
2024 $78,689 $48,000 25.18 $1,209 -10.58%
2023 $68,571 $48,000 28.16 $1,352 -13.94%
2022 $59,259 $48,000 32.72 $1,571 -8.86%
2021 $53,333 $48,000 35.9 $1,723 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 522-528 1st Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 1.21
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.22
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.22
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 1.45
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.22
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.52
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.56
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.35

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.55
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.02
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.47