Ulster County  »  12401  »  Manor Pl  »  85 Manor Pl

85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Manor Place, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.73-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Manor Place, Kingston

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,640

Lot & Building Information for 85 Manor Place, Kingston

Building sqft 1,164
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.132
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 43 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 43
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 85 Manor Place, Kingston

• • Improvements for 85 Manor Place, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Manor Place, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401?

85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,500, the tax amount paid for 85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401 is $6,640.

When was 85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Manor Place, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Manor Place, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $240,000
05/05/2005 $220,000
08/22/2000 $86,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Manor Place, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Manor Place, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Deed
05/05/2005 - D
05/09/2005 - R
Deed
08/22/2000 - D
08/29/2000 - R
Deed
11/22/1994 - D
11/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Manor Place, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Manor Place, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,640
Market value $375,532
Assessed value $176,500

Assessment History for 85 Manor Place, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Manor Place, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,649 $176,500 37.6219 $6,640 +49.41%
2024 $289,344 $176,500 25.18 $4,444 -10.58%
2023 $252,143 $176,500 28.16 $4,970 -13.94%
2022 $217,901 $176,500 32.72 $5,775 -8.86%
2021 $196,111 $176,500 35.9 $6,336 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Manor Place, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Manor Place, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 0.79
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 0.79
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.04
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 0.79
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.04
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.15
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.49

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.10
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 2.23
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.14
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.21

Neighbors for 85 Manor Place, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 85 Manor Place, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
417 Albany Ave, Kingston 1,045 01/23/2012 $97,500
159 Hurley Ave, Kingston 3,038 10/17/2017 $10
157 Hurley Ave, Kingston 1,488 11/04/2002 $162,000
29 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,313 10/06/2014 $120,000
232 Manor Ave, Kingston 1,967 10/20/2021
61 Lipton St, Kingston 1,201 03/01/2004 $243,000
43 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,934 12/01/2000 $126,500
50 Charlotte St, Kingston 768
39 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,560
35 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,440 08/27/2020 $316,800
15 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,968 02/14/2025 $500,000
202 Hurley Ave, Kingston 675 02/10/2020
68-74 Manor Pl, Kingston 09/26/1996 $1
385 Hurley Ave, Kingston 288,024 07/28/2023 $10
25 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,313 04/09/2010 $1
431 Albany Ave, Kingston 1,269 02/19/1999 $46,000
429 Albany Ave, Kingston 1,305 05/06/2008 $1
15 Charlotte St, Kingston 2,180
45 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,365 11/01/2024 $440,000
53 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 2,044 05/01/2006 $217,500