Ulster County  »  12401  »  Albany Ave  »  456 Albany Ave

456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.74-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 03/19/2018
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,253

Lot & Building Information for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 2,752
Total sqft 5,163
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.576
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 334 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 70
Depth 334
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $919,149.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2018 $450,000

Title Documents for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,253
Market value $919,149
Assessed value $432,000

Assessment History for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $757,895 $432,000 37.6219 $16,253 +49.41%
2024 $708,197 $432,000 25.18 $10,878 -10.58%
2023 $617,143 $432,000 28.16 $12,165 -13.94%
2022 $533,333 $432,000 32.72 $14,135 -8.86%
2021 $480,000 $432,000 35.9 $15,509 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 456 Albany Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,648
89 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,757 08/13/2018 $289,900
12 Clarendon Ave, Kingston 529 07/27/2018 $75,000
20-22 Clarendon Ave, Kingston 11/12/2015 $119,000
241-293 Manor Ave, Kingston 6,272
512-516 Albany Ave, Kingston
438 Albany Ave, Kingston 04/18/2006 $1
16 Clarendon Ave, Kingston 1,365 11/12/2015 $119,000
101 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston 1,407 03/04/1999 $74,000
450 Albany Ave, Kingston 1,744
15 Deyo St, Kingston 36,911 10/04/2000 $440,000