Ulster County  »  12401  »  Flatbush Ave  »  382 Flatbush Ave

382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.74-3-31.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 04/06/1995
Sale price $713,805
Arm's length
Property tax $42,663

Lot & Building Information for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 2,599
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,599 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,412,766.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/1995 $713,805
05/16/1994 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/1995 - D
04/06/1995 - R
Deed
05/16/1994 - D
05/17/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,663
Market value $2,412,766
Assessed value $1,134,000

Assessment History for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,989,474 $1,134,000 37.6219 $42,663 +49.41%
2024 $1,859,016 $1,134,000 25.18 $28,554 -10.58%
2023 $1,620,000 $1,134,000 28.16 $31,933 -13.94%
2022 $1,400,000 $1,134,000 32.72 $37,104 -8.86%
2021 $1,260,000 $1,134,000 35.9 $40,711 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
People per household (average) 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 382 Flatbush Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Flatbush Ave, Kingston 1,274 03/01/2023 $245,000
36 Tietjen Ave, Kingston 1,058 05/02/2003 $118,556
116-124 Hooker St, Kingston 08/08/2002 $30,000
329 1st Ave, Kingston 1,260
88 Farrelly St, Kingston 1,080 12/18/2006 $1
343 1st Ave, Kingston 1,116 06/22/2011 $1
134-142 Rear Hooker St, Kingston
26 Ulster St, Kingston 2,250 07/25/2019 $150,000
320-326 Rear 3rd Ave, Kingston
322 Foxhall Ave, Kingston
112 Farrelly St, Kingston 1,464 12/17/2015 $90,000
96 Farrelly St, Kingston 984