Ulster County  »  12401  »  Village CT  »  201 Village CT

201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Village Court, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.78-1-1.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Village Court, Kingston

Sale date 08/05/1998
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,319

Lot & Building Information for 201 Village Court, Kingston

Building sqft 1,365
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 94
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 201 Village Court, Kingston

• • Improvements for 201 Village Court, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Village Court, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401?

201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,500, the tax amount paid for 201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,699.

When was 201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 08/05/1998 for $65,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Village Court, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Village Court, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/1998 $65,000

Title Documents for 201 Village Court, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/1998 - D
08/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Village Court, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Village Court, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,700
Current property tax $4,319
Market value $322,340
Assessed value $151,500

Assessment History for 201 Village Court, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Village Court, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,789 $151,500 37.6219 $5,700 +49.41%
2024 $248,361 $151,500 25.18 $3,815 -10.58%
2023 $216,429 $151,500 28.16 $4,266 -13.94%
2022 $187,037 $151,500 32.72 $4,957 -8.86%
2021 $168,333 $151,500 35.9 $5,439 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Village Court, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Village Court, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 0.44
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.48
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.18
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.18
Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 1.44

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.48
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.18
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.15
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.15
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.65

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 0.20
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.41
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.43
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.63

Neighbors for 201 Village Court, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 201 Village Court, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Village CT, Kingston 1,344
212 Village CT, Kingston 1,005 06/23/2017 $127,800
104 Tammany St, Kingston 2,050 09/28/2017 $185,000
232 Village CT, Kingston 1,575 10/10/2002 $119,000
205 Village CT, Kingston 1,344 03/04/1994 $69,000
213 Village CT, Kingston 1,005 12/14/2009 $108,300
31 Meade St, Kingston 1,296 12/31/1994
231 Village CT, Kingston 1,575 08/25/2021 $240,000
204 Village CT, Kingston 1,365 06/13/2022 $250,000
214 Village CT, Kingston 1,005 04/04/2011 $52,000
203 Village CT, Kingston 1,365 10/29/2021
94 Tammany St, Kingston 1,804 12/02/2004 $225,000
230 Village CT, Kingston 1,575 01/23/2025
202 Village CT, Kingston 1,365 06/24/2024 $315,000
233 Village CT, Kingston 1,575 03/21/2023
45 Lisa Ln, Kingston 1,149 02/07/2025
175 Hooker St, Kingston 1,357 08/02/2019 $212,000
234 Village CT, Kingston 1,575 10/13/2016 $175,000
84 Tammany St, Kingston 1,404 03/12/2004 $1
37 Meade St, Kingston 1,357 07/29/2016 $79,500