27 Emerick Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
27 Emerick Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Emerick Street, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 48.82-2-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston
| Sale date | 05/08/2002 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,005 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston
| Building sqft | 12,570 |
| Total sqft | 21,708 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 0.979
|
| Lot dimensions | 258 ft X 250 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 5 |
| Frontage | 258 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston
- • Improvements for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Emerick Street, Kingston
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 27 Emerick Street, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 12,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.
What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Emerick Street, Kingston, NY 12401?27 Emerick Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $961,702.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2002 | $320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,005 |
| Market value | $961,702 |
| Assessed value | $452,000 |
Assessment History for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792,982 | $452,000 | 37.6219 | $17,005 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $740,984 | $452,000 | 25.18 | $11,381 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $645,714 | $452,000 | 28.16 | $12,728 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $558,025 | $452,000 | 32.72 | $14,789 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $502,222 | $452,000 | 35.9 | $16,227 | -7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 27 Emerick Street, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Stephan St, Kingston | 1,602 | 01/18/2019 | $1 |
| 299 Village CT, Kingston | 1,005 | 06/21/1999 | $45,000 |
| 32 Gage St, Kingston | 1,430 | 12/09/2004 | $178,000 |
| 300 Village CT, Kingston | 1,005 | 05/29/2013 | $114,000 |
| 33 Stephan St, Kingston | 1,806 | 06/18/2004 | $1 |
| 296 Village CT, Kingston | 1,005 | 09/25/2025 | $230,000 |
| 29 Stephan St, Kingston | 1,310 | 10/31/2012 | $75,000 |