Ulster County  »  12401  »  Foxhall Ave  »  162 Foxhall Ave

162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.82-5-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 11/01/2019
Sale price $124,250
Arm's length
Property tax $4,590

Lot & Building Information for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 696
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 100
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $259,574.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2019 $124,250
10/18/1994 $71,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Deed
10/18/1994 - D
10/18/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,590
Market value $259,574
Assessed value $122,000

Assessment History for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,035 $122,000 37.6219 $4,590 +49.41%
2024 $200,000 $122,000 25.18 $3,072 -10.58%
2023 $174,286 $122,000 28.16 $3,436 -13.94%
2022 $150,617 $122,000 32.72 $3,992 -8.86%
2021 $135,556 $122,000 35.9 $4,380 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 162 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
197 Clifton Ave, Kingston 1,244 11/16/2021 $10
187 Clifton Ave, Kingston 806 05/09/2018 $118,000
181 Clifton Ave, Kingston 1,871 11/20/2012 $10
199 Clifton Ave, Kingston 1,508 04/03/2014 $10
154 Foxhall Ave, Kingston 1,887 11/13/2018 $164,300
65 Derrenbacher St, Kingston 1,295 09/05/2003 $146,800
205 Clifton Ave, Kingston 1,355 03/06/2009 $195,000
193 Clifton Ave, Kingston 1,667 08/14/2020 $409,100
160 Foxhall Ave, Kingston 1,262 01/21/2004 $122,000