64 Hutton Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
64 Hutton Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64 Hutton Street, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 48.83-2-27.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston
| Sale date | 09/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $334,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,427 |
Lot & Building Information for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston
| Building sqft | 1,946 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.198
|
| Lot dimensions | 132 ft X 55 ft |
| Frontage | 132 |
| Depth | 55 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston
- • Improvements for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64 Hutton Street, Kingston
64 Hutton Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,946 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 64 Hutton Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $224,000, the tax amount paid for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $8,427.
When was 64 Hutton Street, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?64 Hutton Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 09/30/2021 for $334,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,427 |
| Market value | $476,596 |
| Assessed value | $224,000 |
Assessment History for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392,982 | $224,000 | 37.6219 | $8,427 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $367,213 | $224,000 | 25.18 | $5,640 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $320,000 | $224,000 | 28.16 | $6,308 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $276,543 | $224,000 | 32.72 | $7,329 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $248,889 | $224,000 | 35.9 | $8,042 | -7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Hutton Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 0.60 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 0.60 |
| John F. Kennedy | 3 | Public | K-4 | 359 | 0.77 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 0.92 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 0.60 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 0.92 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 0.98 |