26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 48.82-10-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston
| Sale date | 10/26/2020 |
| Sale price | $259,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston
| Building sqft | 1,296 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.227
|
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston
- • Improvements for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston
26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $218,000, the tax amount paid for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $8,201.
When was 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 10/26/2020 for $259,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,202 |
| Market value | $463,830 |
| Assessed value | $218,000 |
Assessment History for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382,456 | $218,000 | 37.6219 | $8,202 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $357,377 | $218,000 | 25.18 | $5,489 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $311,429 | $218,000 | 28.16 | $6,139 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $269,136 | $218,000 | 32.72 | $7,133 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $242,222 | $218,000 | 35.9 | $7,826 | -7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26-32 Cassidy Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 0.29 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 0.29 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 0.64 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 0.29 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 0.64 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 0.71 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.59 |
Nearest high schools