Ulster County  »  12401  »  Albany Ave  »  325 Albany Ave

325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.302-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 10/14/2020
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,375

Lot & Building Information for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 2,852
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.611
Lot dimensions 193 ft X 184 ft
Frontage 193
Depth 184
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,852 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,095,745.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2020 $500,000
12/30/2015 $400,000
08/09/2001 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Deed
12/30/2015 - D
01/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
08/09/2001 - D
09/06/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,375
Market value $1,095,745
Assessed value $515,000

Assessment History for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $903,509 $515,000 37.6219 $19,375 +49.41%
2024 $844,262 $515,000 25.18 $12,968 -8.81%
2023 $721,429 $505,000 28.16 $14,221 -13.94%
2022 $623,457 $505,000 32.72 $16,524 -8.86%
2021 $561,111 $505,000 35.9 $18,130 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 325 Albany Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Wrentham St, Kingston 1,363
72 Wrentham St, Kingston 1,537 02/16/2024 $345,000
313 Albany Ave, Kingston 2,248 10/08/2019 $420,000
45-47 Harwich St, Kingston 07/11/2001 $57,007
82 Wrentham St, Kingston 1,480
355 Albany Ave, Kingston 2,211 10/23/2019
96 Wrentham St, Kingston 1,237 06/13/2014 $90,000
95 Wilson Ave, Kingston 1,686 09/20/2007 $291,000
74 Wrentham St, Kingston 952 02/16/2018 $118,600
43 Harwich St, Kingston 04/16/2004 $147,000
42 Wiltwyck Ave, Kingston 966 06/07/2007 $244,000