Ulster County  »  12401  »  Foxhall Ave  »  384 Foxhall Ave

384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.302-4-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 11/23/2020
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,898

Lot & Building Information for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 2,709
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.206
Lot dimensions 111 ft X 91 ft
Frontage 111
Depth 91
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $842,553.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2020 $475,000
03/28/2017 $360,000
07/23/1997 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deed
03/28/2017 - D
03/30/2017 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
07/23/1997 - D
07/28/1997 - R
Deed
12/29/1993 - D
03/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,898
Market value $842,553
Assessed value $396,000

Assessment History for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $694,737 $396,000 37.6219 $14,898 +49.41%
2024 $649,180 $396,000 25.18 $9,971 -10.58%
2023 $565,714 $396,000 28.16 $11,151 -13.94%
2022 $488,889 $396,000 32.72 $12,957 -8.86%
2021 $440,000 $396,000 35.9 $14,216 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 384 Foxhall Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Flatbush Ave, Kingston 973 01/20/2023 $184,500
72 Flatbush Ave, Kingston 1,293 11/17/2004 $159,650
15 Tietjen Ave, Kingston 1,212 04/04/2024 $270,000
12 Teller St, Kingston 925 04/23/2018 $139,175
392 Albany Ave, Kingston 2,032 12/20/2021 $275,000
190 Hurley Ave, Kingston 1,546
196 Hurley Ave, Kingston 1,358 08/24/2021 $310,000
35 Tietjen Ave, Kingston 842 03/23/2022 $213,500
70 Flatbush Ave, Kingston 936 10/11/1996 $1
224-226 Elmendorf St, Kingston 2,872 01/10/2019 $160,000