Ulster County  »  12401  »  N Front St  »  135 N Front St

135 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 North Front Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.314-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 North Front Street, Kingston

Property tax $11,098

Lot & Building Information for 135 North Front Street, Kingston

Building sqft 1,327
Building class Motor Vehicle (841)
Acreage 0.391
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 154
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 135 North Front Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 135 North Front Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 North Front Street, Kingston

How many square feet does 135 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Motor Vehicle (841) located at 135 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 1,327 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

135 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $627,660.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 North Front Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 North Front Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 North Front Street, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 135 North Front Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 135 North Front Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,098
Market value $627,660
Assessed value $295,000

Assessment History for 135 North Front Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 North Front Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,544 $295,000 37.6219 $11,098 +49.41%
2024 $483,607 $295,000 25.18 $7,428 -10.58%
2023 $421,429 $295,000 28.16 $8,307 -13.94%
2022 $364,198 $295,000 32.72 $9,652 -8.86%
2021 $327,778 $295,000 35.9 $10,591 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 North Front Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 North Front Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 North Front Street, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 135 North Front Street, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
404-412 Washington Ave, Kingston 06/30/2005 $1
25 Manor Pl, Kingston 1,404
37 Manor Pl, Kingston 1,398 03/22/1999 $77,765
25-27 Frog Aly, Kingston 340
19 Manor Pl, Kingston 1,513 02/16/2022
182 Manor Ave, Kingston 1,873 01/10/2025 $475,000
241-267 Rear Albany Ave, Kingston 399 10/31/2017 $165,000
277 Albany Ave, Kingston 7,412 01/30/2009 $550,000