Ulster County  »  12401  »  Albany Ave  »  207 Albany Ave

207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.317-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 9,051
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.645
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 245 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 245
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1900 and has a total of 9,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $793,000, the tax amount paid for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 is $29,834.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,834
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,687,234
Assessed value $793,000

Assessment History for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,391,228 $793,000 37.6219 $29,834 +49.41%
2024 $1,300,000 $793,000 25.18 $19,968 -10.58%
2023 $1,132,857 $793,000 28.16 $22,331 -13.94%
2022 $979,012 $793,000 32.72 $25,947 -8.86%
2021 $881,111 $793,000 35.9 $28,469 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 207 Albany Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
272 Albany Ave, Kingston 3,925 12/27/2019 $450,000
65 Flatbush Ave, Kingston 1,590 05/23/2025 $165,000
231 Albany Ave, Kingston 9,098 05/05/2016 $500,000
252-254 Elmendorf St, Kingston 2,131 03/28/2005 $1
71 Flatbush Ave, Kingston 1,335
75 Flatbush Ave, Kingston 1,490 05/31/2001 $85,106
225 Albany Ave, Kingston 3,080 06/14/2013 $170,000
266 Albany Ave, Kingston 4,130 08/23/2019
278 Albany Ave, Kingston 2,336 06/25/2021 $390,000
41 N Front St, Kingston 2,310 01/17/2012 $190,000