Ulster County  »  12401  »  Lucas Ave  »  75 Lucas Ave

75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.329-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 05/17/2023
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,170

Lot & Building Information for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 1,915
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.152
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 130
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 1,915 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $348,936.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2023 $170,000
02/08/2019 $10
05/11/2001 $63,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Deed
02/08/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Deed
05/11/2001 - D
05/24/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,170
Market value $348,936
Assessed value $164,000

Assessment History for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,719 $164,000 37.6219 $6,170 +49.41%
2024 $268,852 $164,000 25.18 $4,130 -10.58%
2023 $234,286 $164,000 28.16 $4,618 -13.94%
2022 $202,469 $164,000 32.72 $5,366 -8.86%
2021 $182,222 $164,000 35.9 $5,888 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 75 Lucas Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Lucas Ave, Kingston 1,508 04/04/2018 $210,000
103 Lucas Ave, Kingston 1,248 05/25/2019
91 Lucas Ave, Kingston 1,950 05/22/2019 $252,500
298 Washington Ave, Kingston 2,255 11/28/2022 $499,900
69 Lucas Ave, Kingston 2,082 04/29/2022 $360,000
90 Fairview Ave, Kingston 124,148 12/14/1999 $3,710,000
117 Lucas Ave, Kingston 1,836 09/20/2016
100 Fairview Ave, Kingston 1,764 05/08/2018 $160,000
85 Lucas Ave, Kingston 2,751 10/19/2010 $1