16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 48.330-4-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
| Sale date | 11/30/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $45,522 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
- • Improvements for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
This Professional Building (465) located at 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 20,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.
What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,574,468.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $45,522 |
| Market value | $2,574,468 |
| Assessed value | $1,210,000 |
Assessment History for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122,807 | $1,210,000 | 37.6219 | $45,522 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $1,983,607 | $1,210,000 | 25.18 | $30,468 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $1,728,571 | $1,210,000 | 28.16 | $34,074 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $1,493,827 | $1,210,000 | 32.72 | $39,591 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $1,344,444 | $1,210,000 | 35.9 | $43,439 | -7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 16 Lucas Avenue, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68 Lucas Ave, Kingston | 1,525 | 10/15/2014 | $66,250 |
| 329 Foxhall Ave, Kingston | 456 | 12/05/2024 | |
| 91 Lucas Ave, Kingston | 1,950 | 05/22/2019 | $252,500 |
| 318 Washington Ave, Kingston | 2,221 | 09/23/2004 | $1 |
| 306 Washington Ave, Kingston | 2,007 | ||
| 298 Washington Ave, Kingston | 2,255 | 11/28/2022 | $499,900 |
| 325 Foxhall Ave, Kingston | 2,304 | ||