Ulster County  »  12401  »  Broadway  »  632 Broadway

632 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

632 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Broadway, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.25-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Broadway, Kingston

Sale date 12/02/2003
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,497

Lot & Building Information for 632 Broadway, Kingston

Building sqft 4,322
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.059
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 100
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2005
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 632 Broadway, Kingston

• • Improvements for 632 Broadway, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Broadway, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 632 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 632 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 4,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 632 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401?

632 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $593,617.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Broadway, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Broadway, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2003 $300,000
02/02/2000 $1
06/17/1998 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 632 Broadway, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 632 Broadway, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2003 - D
04/05/2004 - R
Deed
02/02/2000 - D
02/07/2000 - R
Deed
06/17/1998 - D
07/08/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/17/1998 - D
07/08/1998 - R
Deed
12/19/1995 - D
03/05/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Broadway, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,497
Market value $593,617
Assessed value $279,000

Assessment History for 632 Broadway, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Broadway, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $489,474 $279,000 37.6219 $10,497 +49.41%
2024 $457,377 $279,000 25.18 $7,025 -10.58%
2023 $398,571 $279,000 28.16 $7,857 -13.94%
2022 $344,444 $279,000 32.72 $9,129 -8.86%
2021 $310,000 $279,000 35.9 $10,016 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Broadway, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 Broadway, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 632 Broadway, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 632 Broadway, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Tremper Ave, Kingston 1,294
156 Tremper Ave, Kingston 1,400 09/15/2009 $147,800
79 Oneil St, Kingston 1,553 01/26/2016 $150,000
27 Field CT, Kingston 08/07/2000 $1
602 Broadway, Kingston 3,250 01/16/2019 $241,000
594 Broadway, Kingston 4,349 01/29/2021 $290,000
11 Oneil St, Kingston 12/20/1995 $22,500
77-79 Rear Oneil St, Kingston
168 Tremper Ave, Kingston 1,384
592 Broadway, Kingston 4,533 04/28/2010 $95,000
596 Broadway, Kingston 2,568 04/22/2024 $350,000
84-86 Rear Downs St, Kingston 06/18/2004 $99,900