Ulster County  »  12401  »  Broadway  »  465 Broadway

465 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

465 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Broadway, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.26-10-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Broadway, Kingston

Sale date 03/10/2020
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,954

Lot & Building Information for 465 Broadway, Kingston

Building sqft 2,450
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.306
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 110
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 465 Broadway, Kingston

• • Improvements for 465 Broadway, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Broadway, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 465 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 465 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 465 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401?

465 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $506,383.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Broadway, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Broadway, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2020 $375,000
11/18/2003 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465 Broadway, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 465 Broadway, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Deed
11/18/2003 - D
11/18/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Broadway, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,954
Market value $506,383
Assessed value $238,000

Assessment History for 465 Broadway, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Broadway, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,544 $238,000 37.6219 $8,954 +49.41%
2024 $390,164 $238,000 25.18 $5,993 -10.58%
2023 $340,000 $238,000 28.16 $6,702 -13.94%
2022 $293,827 $238,000 32.72 $7,787 -8.86%
2021 $264,444 $238,000 35.9 $8,544 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Broadway, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Broadway, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 Broadway, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 465 Broadway, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 W Oreilly St, Kingston 1,540 01/28/2022
40 W Oreilly St, Kingston 1,442 02/20/2024 $10
19 Smith Ave, Kingston 2,635 01/20/2002 $60,000
44 Prince St, Kingston 3,295 01/08/2025 $682,500
439-445 Broadway, Kingston
24 W Oreilly St, Kingston 2,104 07/01/2019 $79,000
48 Prince St, Kingston 07/16/1997 $10
478 Hasbrouck Ave, Kingston
32 Prince St, Kingston 2,200 09/27/2012 $160,000
36 W Oreilly St, Kingston 1,178 11/02/2018
38 W Oreilly St, Kingston 1,342 04/24/2025 $360,000
18 W Oreilly St, Kingston 3,312