Ulster County  »  12401  »  Andrew St  »  44 Andrew St

44 Andrew Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

44 Andrew Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Andrew Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Andrew Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.34-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston

Property tax $5,229

Lot & Building Information for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston

Building sqft 1,904
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.089
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Andrew Street, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

44 Andrew Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Andrew Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,000, the tax amount paid for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,229.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,229
Market value $295,745
Assessed value $139,000

Assessment History for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,860 $139,000 37.6219 $5,229 +49.41%
2024 $227,869 $139,000 25.18 $3,500 -10.58%
2023 $198,571 $139,000 28.16 $3,914 -13.94%
2022 $171,605 $139,000 32.72 $4,548 -8.86%
2021 $154,444 $139,000 35.9 $4,990 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Andrew Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 0.38
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 0.38
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 0.42
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 0.38
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 0.42
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 0.42
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.27

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 0.08
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 2.52