6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 56.36-8-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston
| Sale date | 08/02/2012 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston
| Building sqft | 1,887 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.236
|
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston
- • Improvements for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston
6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,887 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $153,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,774.
When was 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 08/02/2012 for $150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2012 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,775 |
| Market value | $326,596 |
| Assessed value | $153,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269,298 | $153,500 | 37.6219 | $5,775 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $251,639 | $153,500 | 25.18 | $3,865 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $219,286 | $153,500 | 28.16 | $4,323 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $189,506 | $153,500 | 32.72 | $5,023 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $170,556 | $153,500 | 35.9 | $5,511 | -7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Lindsley Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F. Kennedy | 3 | Public | K-4 | 359 | 0.45 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 0.92 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 1.02 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 1.02 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 1.53 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 1.53 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.50 |
Nearest high schools