Ulster County  »  12401  »  Amy CT  »  14 Amy CT

14 Amy Court, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

14 Amy Court, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Amy Court, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Amy Court, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.39-7-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Amy Court, Kingston

Current property tax $15,135

Lot & Building Information for 14 Amy Court, Kingston

Building sqft 3,244
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.477
Lot dimensions 121 ft X 202 ft
Frontage 121
Depth 202
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Amy Court, Kingston

• • Improvements for 14 Amy Court, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Amy Court, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Amy Court, Kingston, NY 12401?

14 Amy Court, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,244 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Amy Court, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $447,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Amy Court, Kingston, NY 12401 is $16,816.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Amy Court, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Amy Court, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Amy Court, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Amy Court, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Amy Court, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,817
Current property tax $15,135
Market value $951,064
Assessed value $447,000

Assessment History for 14 Amy Court, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Amy Court, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $784,211 $447,000 37.6219 $16,817 +49.41%
2024 $732,787 $447,000 25.18 $11,255 -10.58%
2023 $638,571 $447,000 28.16 $12,588 -13.94%
2022 $551,852 $447,000 32.72 $14,626 -8.86%
2021 $496,667 $447,000 35.9 $16,047 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Amy Court, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Amy Court, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.00
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.00
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.15
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.15
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.15

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.15
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.25
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.79
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.79
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.17

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.33
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.86
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.24
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.66

Neighbors for 14 Amy Court, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 14 Amy Court, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Arlmont St, Kingston
33 Amy CT, Kingston 2,598 12/04/2001 $32,000
4 Amy CT, Kingston 3,216 11/30/2022
274 Linderman Ave, Kingston 1,946 12/20/2022
37 Arlmont St, Kingston 1,231 01/11/2024 $290,000
35 Amy CT, Kingston 2,817 01/26/2009 $416,000
24 Amy CT, Kingston 2,724 11/12/2020 $514,900
47 Alison CT, Kingston 3,098 05/05/1995 $53,500
5-13 Becket St, Kingston 1,600 02/25/2014 $107,000
50 Twin Ponds Dr, Kingston 1,778 11/19/2024
51 Twin Ponds Dr, Kingston 1,994 08/18/2015 $245,000
75 Twin Ponds Dr, Kingston 1,582 01/18/2023 $350,000
33 Arlmont St, Kingston 1,403 02/23/2023 $160,000
272 Linderman Ave, Kingston 1,960 04/21/2015 $225,000
53 Alison CT, Kingston 3,240 11/03/2023
30 Amy CT, Kingston 2,312 10/14/1998 $45,000
31 Arlmont St, Kingston 2,215 09/28/2017 $56,000
61 Twin Ponds Dr, Kingston 1,582 06/24/2011 $205,000
11 Arlmont St, Kingston 2,338 05/30/2024 $1
62 Twin Ponds Dr, Kingston 1,778 11/02/2020 $365,000