Ulster County  »  12401  »  Broadway  »  101 Broadway

101 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

101 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Broadway, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.43-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Broadway, Kingston

Sale date 10/26/2022
Sale price $87,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 Broadway, Kingston

Building sqft 7,248
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.099
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 80
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2021
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 101 Broadway, Kingston

• • Improvements for 101 Broadway, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Broadway, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 101 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 101 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 7,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401?

101 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $729,787.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Broadway, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Broadway, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2022 $87,000
10/25/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Broadway, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Broadway, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Deed
10/25/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Broadway, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,904
Current property tax $0
Market value $729,787
Assessed value $343,000

Assessment History for 101 Broadway, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Broadway, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,754 $343,000 37.6219 $12,904 +49.41%
2024 $562,295 $343,000 25.18 $8,637 -7.90%
2023 $475,714 $333,000 28.16 $9,377 -13.94%
2022 $411,111 $333,000 32.72 $10,896 -8.86%
2021 $370,000 $333,000 35.9 $11,955 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Broadway, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Broadway, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Broadway, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 101 Broadway, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Abeel St, Kingston 2,209 04/03/2025
22-26 W Union St, Kingston
46 Post St, Kingston 10/18/2010 $1
144 Abeel St, Kingston 03/01/2024 $10
4 Wurts St, Kingston 1,653 03/26/2025 $185,000
96 Abeel St, Kingston 1,842
92 Abeel St, Kingston 1,922 06/03/2013 $10
45-47 Abeel St, Kingston 11/12/2014 $19,000
109 Abeel St, Kingston 1,750 07/16/2020 $200,000
82 Abeel St, Kingston 2,160
50 Post St, Kingston 2,604 04/29/2016 $327,000
88 Abeel St, Kingston 4,928 12/02/2021 $10
80 Abeel St, Kingston 3,350 03/14/2005 $153,000