Ulster County  »  12401  »  Broadway  »  39 Broadway

39 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

39 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Broadway, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.43-5-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Broadway, Kingston

Sale date 04/13/2018
Sale price $437,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,898

Lot & Building Information for 39 Broadway, Kingston

Building sqft 6,336
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.116
Lot dimensions 47 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 47
Depth 116
Year built 1960
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 39 Broadway, Kingston

• • Improvements for 39 Broadway, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Broadway, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 39 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 39 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 6,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401?

39 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $842,553.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Broadway, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Broadway, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2018 $437,500

Title Documents for 39 Broadway, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Deed
06/19/1992 - D
01/08/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Broadway, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,898
Market value $842,553
Assessed value $396,000

Assessment History for 39 Broadway, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Broadway, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $694,737 $396,000 37.6219 $14,898 +49.41%
2024 $649,180 $396,000 25.18 $9,971 -4.56%
2023 $530,000 $371,000 28.16 $10,447 -13.94%
2022 $458,025 $371,000 32.72 $12,139 -8.86%
2021 $412,222 $371,000 35.9 $13,319 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Broadway, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Broadway, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Broadway, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 39 Broadway, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Gallo Dr, Kingston
65 Broadway, Kingston 3,955 01/14/2025 $965,000
37 Broadway, Kingston 2,415 04/13/2018 $437,500
80 Broadway, Kingston 1,320
20 Gallo Dr, Kingston
5 Gallo Dr, Kingston
7 Gallo Dr, Kingston
42 Abeel St, Kingston 4,494 07/23/2007 $325,000
27-33 Broadway, Kingston 6,789 04/20/2009 $1
22 Gallo Dr, Kingston
24 Gallo Dr, Kingston
78 Broadway, Kingston 1,320
74 Broadway, Kingston 1,560
26 Abeel St, Kingston 4,570 06/30/2015 $325,000
44 Abeel St, Kingston 2,719 08/25/2020