Ulster County  »  12401  »  Henry St  »  33 Henry St

33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Henry Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.109-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Henry Street, Kingston

Sale date 11/08/2018
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,452

Lot & Building Information for 33 Henry Street, Kingston

Building sqft 2,414
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.084
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 125
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Henry Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 33 Henry Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Henry Street, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,500, the tax amount paid for 33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $6,452.

When was 33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold?

33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 11/06/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Henry Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Henry Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2018 $45,000
08/02/2004 $95,000
05/09/2002 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Henry Street, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Henry Street, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deed
11/08/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Deed
08/02/2004 - D
08/09/2004 - R
Deed
05/09/2002 - D
05/16/2002 - R
Deed
11/10/1993 - D
11/15/1993 - R
Deed
01/13/1993 - D
01/14/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Henry Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Henry Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,452
Market value $364,894
Assessed value $171,500

Assessment History for 33 Henry Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Henry Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,877 $171,500 37.6219 $6,452 +49.41%
2024 $281,148 $171,500 25.18 $4,318 -10.58%
2023 $245,000 $171,500 28.16 $4,829 -13.94%
2022 $211,728 $171,500 32.72 $5,611 -8.86%
2021 $190,556 $171,500 35.9 $6,157 +18.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Henry Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Henry Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 0.36
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 0.36
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 0.48
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 0.36
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 0.63
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 0.85
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.08

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 0.61
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.89
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.01
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.82

Neighbors for 33 Henry Street, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 33 Henry Street, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Henry St, Kingston 2,001 12/03/2007 $1
43 Henry St, Kingston 2,333 12/16/2024 $265,000
22 Linderman Ave, Kingston 2,149 11/23/2020 $330,000
15-17 Henry St, Kingston
26 N Wilbur Ave, Kingston 1,134 09/25/2009 $30,000
20 N Wilbur Ave, Kingston 1,876 11/18/2021 $240,000
16 N Wilbur Ave, Kingston 1,489 01/19/2024 $277,000
38 Linderman Ave, Kingston 1,891 08/18/2023 $250,000
187 Henry St, Kingston 1,434 11/18/2024 $525,000
127 Fair St, Kingston 3,111 08/17/2017 $365,000
26 Linderman Ave, Kingston 2,266 08/09/2024 $750,000
14 N Wilbur Ave, Kingston 1,228 04/16/2024 $239,000
29 Henry St, Kingston 1,636 09/16/2021
75 Pine St, Kingston 4,680 02/16/2016 $85,000
69 Pine St, Kingston 1,811
81 Pine St, Kingston 1,394 11/17/2004 $182,500
63 Pine St, Kingston 1,440 10/18/2021 $10
79 Pine St, Kingston 1,056 05/15/2000 $58,000
138 Franklin St, Kingston 1,423 04/29/2003 $128,000
35 Henry St, Kingston 1,288 12/07/2023 $277,000