Ulster County  »  12401  »  Wall St  »  93 Wall St

93 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

93 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Wall Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.107-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Wall Street, Kingston

Sale date 09/11/2012
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,239

Lot & Building Information for 93 Wall Street, Kingston

Building sqft 3,823
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1700
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 93 Wall Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 93 Wall Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Wall Street, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 93 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 93 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 3,823 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

93 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1700 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,341,489.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Wall Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Wall Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2012 $500,000
01/17/2003 $130,000
09/26/1995 $182,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Wall Street, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Wall Street, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2012 - D
09/20/2012 - R
Deed
01/17/2003 - D
01/30/2003 - R
Deed
09/26/1995 - D
09/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Wall Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,721
Current property tax $23,239
Market value $1,341,489
Assessed value $630,500

Assessment History for 93 Wall Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Wall Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,106,140 $630,500 37.6219 $23,721 +49.41%
2024 $1,033,607 $630,500 25.18 $15,876 -10.58%
2023 $900,714 $630,500 28.16 $17,755 -13.94%
2022 $778,395 $630,500 32.72 $20,630 -8.86%
2021 $700,556 $630,500 35.9 $22,635 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Wall Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Wall Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Wall Street, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 93 Wall Street, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Delta Pl, Kingston 1,419 06/20/1997 $70,500
12 Delta Pl, Kingston 1,938 07/17/2017 $267,000
57 Henry St, Kingston 1,520 02/10/2023 $275,000
51 Henry St, Kingston 2,079 01/29/2010 $80,000
109 Wall St, Kingston 2,314 09/11/2020 $1
113 Wall St, Kingston 2,671 12/20/2024 $589,000
120 Fair St, Kingston 3,473
116 Fair St, Kingston 5,820 06/30/2015 $373,750
104 Fair St, Kingston 2,888 12/07/2016 $274,000
98 Fair St, Kingston 5,756 09/07/2007 $1
59 Henry St, Kingston 2,764 09/08/2023