New York City  »  10312  »  Carlton Blvd  »  809 Carlton Blvd

809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 809 Carlton Boulevard
Secondary address 809 Garage Carlton Blvd
Neighborhood Arden Heights
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05694-0044

Sales & Tax Overview for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Purchase date 08/05/2021
Purchase price $610,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,355

Lot & Building Information for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Lot sqft 6,820
Lot dimensions 44 ft x 155 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 944
Building dimensions 22 ft x 24 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) Carlton Boulevard (wide)
Detroit Avenue (narrow)
Annadale Road (wide)
Rye Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.77 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 809 Garage Carlton Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312?

809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1940 and has a total of 944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,120, the tax amount paid for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $7,167. For the next year, the tax amount for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $7,355.

When was 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 08/05/2021 for $610,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2021 $610,000

Title Documents for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/05/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed
07/14/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,167
Estimated property tax: $7,355
Tax assessor's market value: $602,000
Assessed value: $36,120

Assessment History for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $602,000 $36,120 $36,120 19.843% $7,167 $7,167 +4.60%
2024/25 $643,000 $38,580 $34,115 20.085% $6,852 $6,852 +6.00%
2023/24 $655,000 $39,300 $32,184 20.085% $6,464 $6,464 +2.33%
2022/23 $548,000 $32,880 $31,104 20.309% $6,317 $6,317 +2.45%
2021/22 $532,000 $31,920 $30,888 19.963% $6,166 $6,166 +22.21%

Permits for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 809 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Arden Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arden Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arden Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$740,000
12.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$469
8.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Annadale Rd & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.437
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Annadale Rd/Rye Av
Line S55
Distance (miles) 0.065

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 842 0.45
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 842 0.45