Ulster County  »  12528  »  Lily LA Rd  »  166 Lily LA Rd

166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Lily La Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 79.3-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Lily La Road, Highland

Sale date 08/25/2008
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,222

Lot & Building Information for 166 Lily La Road, Highland

Building sqft 2,264
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1974
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 166 Lily La Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 166 Lily La Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Lily La Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528?

166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $282,700, the tax amount paid for 166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $8,978.

When was 166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 08/25/2008 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Lily La Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Lily La Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2008 $320,000
08/02/2004 $283,000
08/12/2002 $198,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 166 Lily La Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166 Lily La Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2008 - D
09/22/2008 - R
Deed
08/02/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
08/12/2002 - D
09/23/2002 - R
Deed
04/06/1995 - D
04/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Lily La Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Lily La Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,979
Current property tax $7,222
Market value $477,050
Assessed value $282,700

Assessment History for 166 Lily La Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Lily La Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,710 $282,700 31.7606 $8,979 +28.69%
2024 $398,169 $282,700 24.68 $6,977 -9.99%
2023 $349,012 $282,700 27.42 $7,752 -14.21%
2022 $300,745 $282,700 31.96 $9,035 -2.53%
2021 $291,443 $282,700 32.79 $9,270 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Lily La Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Lily La Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 3.29
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 3.29
Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 3.46
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.67
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.02

Nearest middle schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.73
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 3.42
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 3.56
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.67
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.02

Nearest high schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.73
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.31