Ulster County  »  12528  »  Red Top Rd  »  360-370 Red Top Rd

360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 80.3-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland

Property tax $26,657

Lot & Building Information for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland

Building sqft 5,294
Total sqft 11,265
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 40.6
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1890
Stories 3
Bedrooms 14
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, NY 12528?

360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1890 and has a total of 5,294 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $839,300, the tax amount paid for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $26,656.

When was 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold?

360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 09/21/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Deed
09/21/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,657
Market value $1,416,301
Assessed value $839,300

Assessment History for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,216,377 $839,300 31.7606 $26,657 +28.69%
2024 $1,182,113 $839,300 24.68 $20,714 -9.99%
2023 $1,036,173 $839,300 27.42 $23,014 -14.21%
2022 $892,872 $839,300 31.96 $26,824 -2.53%
2021 $865,258 $839,300 32.79 $27,521 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360-370 Red Top Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.60
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.60
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.15
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.15
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.60
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.89
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 2.15
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.16
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 2.18

Nearest high schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.60
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.89
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 2.86
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.01