Ulster County  »  12528  »  Pancake Hollow Rd  »  410 Pancake Hollow Rd

410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.1-2-19.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Sale date 10/08/2010
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,080

Lot & Building Information for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Building sqft 3,814
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 3.3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

How many square feet does 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 have?

This Apartments (411) located at 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 3,814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,900, the tax amount paid for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $9,080.

When was 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 10/08/2010 for $145,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2010 $145,000
06/10/2010 $127,623
05/31/2002 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2010 - D
10/25/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/10/2010 - D
07/21/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/31/2002 - D
11/05/2002 - R
Deed
02/22/2001 - D
03/23/2001 - R
Deed
02/21/2001 - D
03/23/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/27/1997 - D
09/09/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,080
Market value $482,450
Assessed value $285,900

Assessment History for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $414,348 $285,900 31.7606 $9,080 +28.69%
2024 $402,676 $285,900 24.68 $7,056 -9.99%
2023 $352,963 $285,900 27.42 $7,839 -14.21%
2022 $304,149 $285,900 31.96 $9,137 -2.53%
2021 $294,742 $285,900 32.79 $9,375 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 410 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
612 N Elting Corners Rd, Highland 926 09/28/2022 $145,000
580 New Paltz Rd, Highland 3,184 06/15/2001 $148,000
611 New Paltz Rd, Highland 1,644
11 S Elting Corners Rd, Highland 2,303 01/18/2000
591 New Paltz Rd, Highland 1,592 06/21/1995
512 Route 299, Highland 1,008 02/20/2018 $165,000
614 N Elting Corners Rd, Highland 1,296 08/28/2020 $189,525
856 New Paltz Rd, Highland 2,011 09/05/2014 $56,000