Ulster County  »  12528  »  South St  »  24 South St

24 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

24 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 South Street, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 South Street, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.1-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 South Street, Highland

Property tax $119,690

Lot & Building Information for 24 South Street, Highland

Building sqft 26,613
Total sqft 67,755
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 33.999
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 24 South Street, Highland

• • Improvements for 24 South Street, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 South Street, Highland

How many square feet does 24 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 24 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 26,613 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 South Street, Highland, NY 12528?

24 South Street, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,359,264.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 South Street, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 South Street, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 South Street, Highland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 South Street, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 24 South Street, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $119,690
Market value $6,359,264
Assessed value $3,768,500

Assessment History for 24 South Street, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 South Street, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,461,594 $3,768,500 31.7606 $119,690 +28.69%
2024 $5,307,746 $3,768,500 24.68 $93,007 -9.99%
2023 $4,652,469 $3,768,500 27.42 $103,332 -14.21%
2022 $4,009,043 $3,768,500 31.96 $120,441 -2.53%
2021 $3,885,052 $3,768,500 32.79 $123,569 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 South Street, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 South Street, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 South Street, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 24 South Street, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
560-580 Route 299, Highland 11,000 08/01/2018 $900,000
30 Park Ln, Highland 2,000 09/08/2014 $360,000
40 Park Ln, Highland 2,166 02/05/2020 $300,000
21 S Elting Corners Rd, Highland 3,500 09/23/2004 $550,000
600 Route 299, Highland 3,000 01/21/2022 $650,000
120 Lily LA Rd, Highland 1,568 11/05/2024
20 Park Ln, Highland 6,032 03/07/2025 $935,000
130 Lily LA Rd, Highland 1,120 07/18/2019 $1
43 South St, Highland 1,854 01/17/2025
689 New Paltz Rd, Highland 2,757 09/22/2006 $365,000
660 Route 299, Highland 14,986 10/20/2015 $1,558,000
136 Lily LA Rd, Highland 816 12/19/2023 $1
3 Toll Gate Rd, Highland 1,989 08/15/2002
60 Kisor Rd, Highland 2,880 12/21/2020
17 S Elting Corners Rd, Highland 1,246 09/03/2009 $215,000
599 Route 299, Highland 1,200
652 Route 299, Highland 11,080 06/18/2021 $775,000