Ulster County  »  12528  »  N Chodikee LA Rd  »  506 N Chodikee LA Rd

506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.2-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland

Current property tax $8,760

Lot & Building Information for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland

Building sqft 2,648
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1958
Year last altered 2014
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, NY 12528?

506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,100, the tax amount paid for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $9,372.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,373
Current property tax $8,760
Market value $497,975
Assessed value $295,100

Assessment History for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,681 $295,100 31.7606 $9,373 +28.69%
2024 $415,634 $295,100 24.68 $7,283 -9.99%
2023 $364,321 $295,100 27.42 $8,092 -6.95%
2022 $289,468 $272,100 31.96 $8,696 -2.53%
2021 $280,515 $272,100 32.79 $8,922 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 North Chodikee La Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 2.05
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.54
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.54
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.55
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.62

Nearest middle schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.76
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.02
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.54
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.62

Nearest high schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.76
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 1.83
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.54