Ulster County  »  12528  »  N Riverside Rd  »  472 N Riverside Rd

472 North Riverside Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

472 North Riverside Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 472 North Riverside Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.2-4-11.221

Sales & Tax Overview for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland

Sale date 11/05/1999
Sale price $28,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11

Lot & Building Information for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 1.3
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 472 North Riverside Road, Highland

What is the market value of 472 North Riverside Road, Highland, NY 12528?

The current market value is $148,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/1999 $28,000

Title Documents for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/1999 - D
11/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,798
Current property tax $11
Market value $148,667
Assessed value $88,100

Assessment History for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $127,681 $88,100 31.7606 $2,798 +28.69%
2024 $124,085 $88,100 24.68 $2,174 -9.99%
2023 $108,765 $88,100 27.42 $2,416 -14.21%
2022 $93,723 $88,100 31.96 $2,816 -2.53%
2021 $90,825 $88,100 32.79 $2,889 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 472 North Riverside Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 1.75
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.00
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.00
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.05
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.15

Nearest middle schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.62
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 1.77
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.00
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.15

Nearest high schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.62
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.39
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.00