632 New Paltz Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
632 New Paltz Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 632 New Paltz Road, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 87.10-6-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland
| Current property tax | $6,089 |
Lot & Building Information for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland
| Building sqft | 1,302 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.72 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland
- • Improvements for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 632 New Paltz Road, Highland
632 New Paltz Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,302 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 632 New Paltz Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $211,000, the tax amount paid for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $6,701.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,701 |
| Current property tax | $6,089 |
| Market value | $356,058 |
| Assessed value | $211,000 |
Assessment History for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305,797 | $211,000 | 31.7606 | $6,701 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $297,183 | $211,000 | 24.68 | $5,207 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $260,494 | $211,000 | 27.42 | $5,786 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $224,468 | $211,000 | 31.96 | $6,744 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $217,526 | $211,000 | 32.79 | $6,919 | -1.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 New Paltz Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 3.11 |
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 3.11 |
| Highland Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 638 | 3.21 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 3.51 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 4.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 2.87 |
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 3.00 |
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 3.13 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 3.51 |
Nearest high schools