Ulster County  »  12528  »  Bellevue Rd  »  148 Bellevue Rd

148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Bellevue Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.1-3-24.115

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland

Sale date 08/24/2023
Sale price $1,330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,131

Lot & Building Information for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland

Building sqft 1,505
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.557
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Bellevue Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528?

148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $696,800, the tax amount paid for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $22,130.

When was 148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 08/24/2023 for $1,330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2023 $1,330,000
04/16/2021 $915,000
11/17/2017 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Deed
04/16/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Deed
11/17/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Deed
10/26/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed
12/30/2004 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Deed
12/30/2004 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,131
Market value $1,175,835
Assessed value $696,800

Assessment History for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,009,855 $696,800 31.7606 $22,131 +28.69%
2024 $981,408 $696,800 24.68 $17,197 -7.33%
2023 $835,556 $676,800 27.42 $18,558 -14.21%
2022 $720,000 $676,800 31.96 $21,631 -2.53%
2021 $697,732 $676,800 32.79 $22,192 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 1.31
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 1.69
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.82
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.82
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 1.44
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.82
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.82
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98

Nearest high schools

Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.82
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.82
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 2.00
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 2.73

Neighbors for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 148 Bellevue Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Felsen Ln, Highland 1,868 10/30/2020 $431,000
6 Felsen Ln, Highland 3,534 07/11/2000 $655,000
3 Felsen Ln, Highland 2,112 10/09/2020 $440,000
13 Greatview Ln, Highland 1,718
56 Cummings Ln, Highland 2,090 11/05/1997 $125,000
3431 Route 9W, Highland 7,121 03/01/2018 $250,000
98 North Rd, Highland 1,620 07/12/2014 $1
2 Felsen Ln, Highland 3,208 02/04/2022 $815,000
112 Bellevue Rd, Highland 2,880
15 Greatview Ln, Highland
110 Bellevue Rd, Highland 1,954 08/24/2010 $600,000
6 John CT, Highland 2,819 07/16/1999 $195,000
138 Bellevue Rd, Highland 3,519 10/04/2018 $211,100
140 Bellevue Rd, Highland 3,514 08/22/2019 $750,000
142 Bellevue Rd, Highland 3,656 07/27/2017 $950,000
72 Cummings Ln, Highland 2,972 06/02/1998 $260,000
2 John CT, Highland 1,970
35 Clearwater Rd, Highland 2,000 08/31/2005 $359,000
108 Bellevue Rd, Highland 1,990 01/19/2023
4 John CT, Highland 2,142 11/29/2017 $290,000