Ulster County  »  12528  »  Grand St  »  133 Grand St

133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Grand Street, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.13-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Grand Street, Highland

Sale date 10/20/2015
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,498

Lot & Building Information for 133 Grand Street, Highland

Building sqft 1,528
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 133 Grand Street, Highland

• • Improvements for 133 Grand Street, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Grand Street, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528?

133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $204,600, the tax amount paid for 133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528 is $6,498.

When was 133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 10/20/2015 for $145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Grand Street, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Grand Street, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2015 $145,000
01/16/2015 $140,250
07/27/2006 $329,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Grand Street, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Grand Street, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2015 - D
10/22/2015 - R
Deed
01/16/2015 - D
02/03/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/27/2006 - D
08/17/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Grand Street, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Grand Street, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,498
Market value $345,258
Assessed value $204,600

Assessment History for 133 Grand Street, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Grand Street, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,826 $198,600 31.7606 $6,308 +28.69%
2024 $279,718 $198,600 24.68 $4,901 -9.99%
2023 $245,185 $198,600 27.42 $5,446 -14.21%
2022 $211,277 $198,600 31.96 $6,347 -2.53%
2021 $204,742 $198,600 32.79 $6,512 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Grand Street, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Grand Street, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 0.41
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 1.89
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.94
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.94
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 0.47
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.94
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.94
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 2.25

Nearest high schools

Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.94
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.94
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 2.25
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.49