New York City  »  10312  »  Carlton Blvd  »  582 Carlton Blvd

582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 582 Carlton Boulevard
Secondary address 97 Rensselaer Ave
Neighborhood Arden Heights
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05706-0047

Sales & Tax Overview for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Purchase date 12/21/2012
Purchase price $925,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $32,836

Lot & Building Information for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Lot sqft 13,600
Lot dimensions 136 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 4,260
Building dimensions 42 ft x 46 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Expensive mas
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2016
Frontage(s) Rensselaer Avenue (narrow)
Carlton Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.62 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 97 Rensselaer Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312?

582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,100, the tax amount paid for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $31,815. For the next year, the tax amount for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $32,836.

When was 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 12/21/2012 for $925,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $925,000

Title Documents for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2014 - D
07/01/2014 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/21/2012 - D
01/15/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/21/2012 - D
01/15/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $31,815
Estimated property tax: $32,836
Tax assessor's market value: $3,085,000
Assessed value: $185,100

Assessment History for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,085,000 $185,100 $160,336 19.843% $31,815 $31,815 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,521,000 $151,260 $151,260 20.085% $30,381 $30,381 -9.84%
2023/24 $2,956,000 $177,360 $167,772 20.085% $33,697 $33,697 -1.10%
2022/23 $2,982,000 $178,920 $167,772 20.309% $34,073 $34,073 +4.58%
2021/22 $2,720,000 $163,200 $163,200 19.963% $32,580 $32,580 -3.29%

Permits for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/21/2014 Full demolition
07/21/2014 Full demolition
07/21/2014 Full demolition
07/21/2014 Full demolition
07/21/2014 Full demolition
07/21/2014 Full demolition
06/03/2014 New building
06/02/2014 New building
06/11/2013 New building
03/22/2013 Subdivision: improved
Unlock the complete permit history for 582 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Arden Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arden Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arden Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$412
-10.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway