Ulster County  »  12528  »  Bellevue Rd  »  102 Bellevue Rd

102 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

102 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Bellevue Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.1-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland

Sale date 02/20/2024
Sale price $751,996
Arm's length
Property tax $7,318

Lot & Building Information for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 14.208
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Bellevue Road, Highland

What is the market value of 102 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528?

The current market value is $388,795.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2024 $751,996
12/16/2003 $75,000
01/14/1997 $72,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Deed
12/16/2003 - D
12/18/2003 - R
Deed
01/14/1997 - D
01/16/1997 - R
Deed
08/18/1993 - D
08/31/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,318
Market value $388,795
Assessed value $230,400

Assessment History for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,913 $230,400 31.7606 $7,318 +28.69%
2024 $324,507 $230,400 24.68 $5,686 -9.99%
2023 $284,444 $230,400 27.42 $6,318 -14.21%
2022 $245,106 $230,400 31.96 $7,364 -2.53%
2021 $237,526 $230,400 32.79 $7,555 -24.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Bellevue Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 0.89
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 1.27
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.38
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.38
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 1.03
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.38
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.38
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.61

Nearest high schools

Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.38
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.38
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.61
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.80