9 Greatview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
9 Greatview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Greatview Lane, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 88.1-5-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland
| Sale date | 05/13/2004 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,074 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland
| Building sqft | 3,589 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.48 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland
- • Improvements for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Greatview Lane, Highland
9 Greatview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,589 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Greatview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $695,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 is $22,073.
When was 9 Greatview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Greatview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 05/13/2004 for $100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2004 | $100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,074 |
| Market value | $1,172,798 |
| Assessed value | $695,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007,246 | $695,000 | 31.7606 | $22,074 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $978,873 | $695,000 | 24.68 | $17,153 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $858,025 | $695,000 | 27.42 | $19,057 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $739,362 | $695,000 | 31.96 | $22,212 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $716,495 | $695,000 | 32.79 | $22,789 | -3.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Greatview Lane, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.93 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.93 |
| Highland Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 638 | 2.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.93 |
| Millennial Kingdom Family School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 15 | 2.06 |
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 2.13 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 2.24 |
Nearest high schools