Ulster County  »  12528  »  Clearwater Rd  »  5 Clearwater Rd

5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Clearwater Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.13-3-8.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland

Sale date 09/22/2022
Sale price $529,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,932

Lot & Building Information for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland

Building sqft 3,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.24
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Clearwater Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528?

5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $10,931.

When was 5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 09/22/2022 for $529,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2022 $529,500
12/21/2018 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Deed
12/21/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Deed
12/06/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,932
Market value $580,830
Assessed value $344,200

Assessment History for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,841 $344,200 31.7606 $10,932 +28.69%
2024 $484,789 $344,200 24.68 $8,495 -9.99%
2023 $424,938 $344,200 27.42 $9,438 -14.21%
2022 $366,170 $344,200 31.96 $11,001 -2.53%
2021 $354,845 $344,200 32.79 $11,286 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Clearwater Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 0.33
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 1.63
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.69
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.69
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 0.45
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.69
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.69
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.99

Nearest high schools

Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.69
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.69
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.99
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.72