19 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
19 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 White Street, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 88.17-10-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 White Street, Highland
| Sale date | 10/07/2020 |
| Sale price | $175,250 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 White Street, Highland
| Building sqft | 2,036 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Year built | 1870 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 19 White Street, Highland
- • Improvements for 19 White Street, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 White Street, Highland
19 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1870 and has a total of 2,036 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $231,300, the tax amount paid for 19 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 is $7,346.
When was 19 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 10/07/2020 for $175,250.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 White Street, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 White Street, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2020 | $175,250 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 White Street, Highland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 White Street, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 19 White Street, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,346 |
| Market value | $390,314 |
| Assessed value | $231,300 |
Assessment History for 19 White Street, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 White Street, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,217 | $231,300 | 31.7606 | $7,346 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $325,775 | $231,300 | 24.68 | $5,708 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $285,556 | $231,300 | 27.42 | $6,342 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $246,064 | $231,300 | 31.96 | $7,392 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $238,454 | $231,300 | 32.79 | $7,584 | -1.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 White Street, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 White Street, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 638 | 0.38 |
| Little Water Preparatory Charter School | NR | Charter | K-1 | 82 | 1.45 |
| Day Training Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.58 | |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 1.58 | |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 0.34 |
| Day Training Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.58 | |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 1.58 | |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.59 | |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools