Ulster County  »  12528  »  Mile Hill Rd  »  13 Mile Hill Rd

13 Mile Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

13 Mile Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Mile Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.17-5-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland

Property tax $1,772

Lot & Building Information for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland

What is the market value of 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528?

The current market value is $94,161.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2009 - D
06/23/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,772
Market value $94,161
Assessed value $55,800

Assessment History for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $80,870 $55,800 31.7606 $1,772 +28.69%
2024 $78,592 $55,800 24.68 $1,377 -9.99%
2023 $68,889 $55,800 27.42 $1,530 -14.21%
2022 $59,362 $55,800 31.96 $1,783 -2.53%
2021 $57,526 $55,800 32.79 $1,830 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Mile Hill Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 0.83
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 1.31
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.59
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.59
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 0.78
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.59
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.59
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.93

Nearest high schools

Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.59
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.59