1 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
1 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 White Street, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 88.17-6-6.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 White Street, Highland
| Sale date | 07/21/2005 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,035 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 White Street, Highland
| Building sqft | 5,817 |
| Building class | Motel (415) |
| Acreage | 0.7 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 1 White Street, Highland
- • Improvements for 1 White Street, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 White Street, Highland
This Motel (415) located at 1 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 5,817 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 White Street, Highland, NY 12528?1 White Street, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $692,541.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 White Street, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 White Street, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 White Street, Highland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 White Street, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 1 White Street, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,035 |
| Market value | $692,541 |
| Assessed value | $410,400 |
Assessment History for 1 White Street, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 White Street, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594,783 | $410,400 | 31.7606 | $13,035 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $578,028 | $410,400 | 24.68 | $10,129 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $506,667 | $410,400 | 27.42 | $11,253 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $436,596 | $410,400 | 31.96 | $13,116 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $423,093 | $410,400 | 32.79 | $13,457 | -1.86% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,827 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $133,147 |
| Family households | 58.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,875 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $331,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 White Street, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 White Street, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 White Street, Highland
Here are the neighbors for 1 White Street, Highland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 White St, Highland | 1,260 | 12/22/2022 | $250,000 |
| 8 Mile Hill Rd, Highland | 1,274 | 02/13/2019 | |
| 14 Elting Pl, Highland | 10,250 | 06/24/2015 | $125,000 |
| 21 Tillson Ave, Highland | 2,680 | 01/06/2020 | $285,000 |
| 23 Tillson Ave, Highland | 1,883 | 02/25/2025 | $380,000 |
| 47-49 Mile Hill Rd, Highland | 1,512 | 11/29/1999 | $96,750 |
| 24 Woodside Pl, Highland | 2,259 | 11/23/2020 | $245,900 |