New York City  »  10312  »  Sinclair Ave  »  95 Sinclair Ave

95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Sinclair Avenue
Secondary address 525 Arden Ave
Neighborhood Arden Heights
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05711-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 08/20/2013
Purchase price $644,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,629

Lot & Building Information for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sqft 6,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 120 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 1,960
Building dimensions 52 ft x 28 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1996
Frontage(s) Sinclair Avenue (wide)
Arden Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.49 Miles
Closest fire station 0.57 Miles

Other Property Data for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 525 Arden Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312?

95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,500, the tax amount paid for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $11,629. For the next year, the tax amount for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $11,629.

When was 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold?

95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 12/16/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2013 $644,000

Title Documents for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2026 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/30/2026 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/09/2024 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
02/14/2022 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/16/2021 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
12/16/2021 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/20/2013 - D
11/26/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/20/2013 - D
11/26/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
03/31/2011 - D
04/12/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/20/2009 - D
12/11/2009 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,630
Estimated property tax: $11,629
Tax assessor's market value: $1,075,000
Assessed value: $64,500

Assessment History for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,075,000 $64,500 $58,608 19.843% $11,630 $11,630 -0.46%
2024/25 $1,035,000 $62,100 $58,169 20.085% $11,683 $11,683 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,121,000 $67,260 $54,876 20.085% $11,022 $11,022 +4.83%
2022/23 $983,000 $58,980 $51,770 20.309% $10,514 $10,514 +7.84%
2021/22 $814,000 $48,840 $48,840 19.963% $9,750 $9,750 -13.73%

Permits for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Sinclair Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Arden Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arden Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arden Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$750,000
13.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$463
11.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$732,500
4.7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Belfield Av & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.646
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Arden Av/Sinclair Av
Line X19
Distance (miles) 0.02

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 842 0.41
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 842 0.41