Ulster County  »  12528  »  Milton Ave  »  11 Milton Ave

11 Milton Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

11 Milton Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Milton Avenue, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Milton Avenue, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.69-8-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland

Sale date 03/11/2010
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,009

Lot & Building Information for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland

Building sqft 5,040
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland

• • Improvements for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Milton Avenue, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 11 Milton Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 11 Milton Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 5,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Milton Avenue, Highland, NY 12528?

11 Milton Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $531,799.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2010 $300,000

Title Documents for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2010 - D
03/23/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,009
Market value $531,799
Assessed value $315,144

Assessment History for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,730 $315,144 31.7606 $10,009 +28.69%
2024 $443,865 $315,144 24.68 $7,778 -9.99%
2023 $389,067 $315,144 27.42 $8,641 -14.21%
2022 $335,260 $315,144 31.96 $10,072 -2.53%
2021 $324,891 $315,144 32.79 $10,334 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 11 Milton Avenue, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Milton Ave, Highland 1,992
7 Milton Ave, Highland 1,218
124 Vineyard Ave, Highland 1,422 04/10/2014
27 Vineyard Ave, Highland 2,096 03/12/2025 $420,000
12 Hillside Pl, Highland 600 08/26/2015 $65,500
38 Vineyard Ave, Highland 2,580 09/08/2022
40 Vineyard Ave, Highland 2,248 03/10/2006 $310,000
4 Van Wagner Rd, Highland 1,812 10/09/2024 $375,000
4 Milton Ave, Highland 2,712 02/03/2021
16 Hillside Pl, Highland 572 03/27/2025