Ulster County  »  12528  »  Pancake Hollow Rd  »  141 Pancake Hollow Rd

141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 95.1-1-4.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Sale date 06/05/2006
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,052

Lot & Building Information for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.07
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

What is the market value of 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528?

The current market value is $109,011.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2006 $10,000
05/10/2006 $5,581
06/14/2001 $3,641
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2006 - D
06/15/2006 - R
Deed
05/10/2006 - D
06/02/2006 - R
Deed
06/14/2001 - D
07/09/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,052
Market value $109,011
Assessed value $64,600

Assessment History for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $93,623 $64,600 31.7606 $2,052 +28.69%
2024 $90,986 $64,600 24.68 $1,594 -9.99%
2023 $79,753 $64,600 27.42 $1,771 -14.21%
2022 $68,723 $64,600 31.96 $2,065 -2.53%
2021 $66,598 $64,600 32.79 $2,118 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Pancake Hollow Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 2.83
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 3.94
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 4.21
Day Training Center NR Private 0 4.24
Abilities First NR Private 82 4.24

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.70
Day Training Center NR Private 0 4.24
Abilities First NR Private 82 4.24
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 4.29
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 4.33

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 1.22
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 3.57
Day Training Center NR Private 0 4.24