Ulster County  »  12528  »  S Chapel Hill Rd  »  101 S Chapel Hill Rd

101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 95.2-3-24.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland

Sale date 04/24/2002
Sale price $122,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,470

Lot & Building Information for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland

Building sqft 2,002
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.52
Year built 1976
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528?

101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,000, the tax amount paid for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $7,082.

When was 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold?

101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 08/06/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2002 $122,000

Title Documents for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Deed
04/24/2002 - D
04/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,083
Current property tax $6,470
Market value $376,308
Assessed value $223,000

Assessment History for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $323,188 $223,000 31.7606 $7,083 +28.69%
2024 $314,085 $223,000 24.68 $5,504 -9.99%
2023 $275,309 $223,000 27.42 $6,115 -14.21%
2022 $237,234 $223,000 31.96 $7,127 -2.53%
2021 $229,897 $223,000 32.79 $7,312 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 South Chapel Hill Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 1.96
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.02
Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 2.09
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 2.16
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.00
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.02
Day Training Center NR Private 0 2.45
Abilities First NR Private 82 2.45
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 2.57

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.02
Day Training Center NR Private 0 2.45
Abilities First NR Private 82 2.45