Ulster County  »  12528  »  Half Moon Rd  »  104 Half Moon Rd

104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Half Moon Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 95.2-9-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,993

Lot & Building Information for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland

Building sqft 625
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Half Moon Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528?

104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1948 and has a total of 625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,200, the tax amount paid for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $4,992.

When was 104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 04/21/2021 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $125,000
11/24/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Deed
11/24/1999 - D
12/06/1999 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,993
Market value $265,272
Assessed value $157,200

Assessment History for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,826 $157,200 31.7606 $4,993 +28.69%
2024 $221,408 $157,200 24.68 $3,880 -9.99%
2023 $194,074 $157,200 27.42 $4,310 -14.21%
2022 $167,234 $157,200 31.96 $5,024 -2.53%
2021 $162,062 $157,200 32.79 $5,155 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Half Moon Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 2.77
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 3.42
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.66
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 3.76
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 3.76

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.63
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.66
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.82
Day Training Center NR Private 0 3.82
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.91

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.15
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.66
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.82