Ulster County  »  12528  »  Sara Ln  »  3 Sara Ln

3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Sara Lane, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 95.2-3-15.133

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Sara Lane, Highland

Sale date 11/06/2017
Sale price $321,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,544

Lot & Building Information for 3 Sara Lane, Highland

Building sqft 2,604
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Sara Lane, Highland

• • Improvements for 3 Sara Lane, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Sara Lane, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528?

3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528 is $9,544.

When was 3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 11/06/2017 for $321,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Sara Lane, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Sara Lane, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2017 $321,000
04/19/2013 $210,100
03/28/2013 $260,198
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Sara Lane, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Sara Lane, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2017 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Deed
11/06/2017 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/19/2013 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/28/2013 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/31/2012 - D
06/07/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/27/2000 - D
11/07/2000 - R
Deed
07/21/1998 - D
07/29/1998 - R
Deed
04/30/1996 - D
05/03/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Sara Lane, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Sara Lane, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,544
Market value $507,087
Assessed value $300,500

Assessment History for 3 Sara Lane, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Sara Lane, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,507 $300,500 31.7606 $9,544 +28.69%
2024 $423,239 $300,500 24.68 $7,416 -9.99%
2023 $370,988 $300,500 27.42 $8,240 -14.21%
2022 $319,681 $300,500 31.96 $9,604 -2.53%
2021 $309,794 $300,500 32.79 $9,853 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Sara Lane, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Sara Lane, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 2.12
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.15
Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 2.21
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 2.30
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 2.39

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.12
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.15
Abilities First NR Private 82 2.61
Day Training Center NR Private 0 2.61
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 2.73

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.15
Abilities First NR Private 82 2.61
Day Training Center NR Private 0 2.61
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 2.89