Ulster County  »  12528  »  View Pl  »  1 View Pl

1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 View Place, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 95.4-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 View Place, Highland

Sale date 03/15/2019
Sale price $183,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,288

Lot & Building Information for 1 View Place, Highland

Building sqft 988
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 View Place, Highland

• • Improvements for 1 View Place, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 View Place, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528?

1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1983 and has a total of 988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,500, the tax amount paid for 1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528 is $5,288.

When was 1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 03/15/2019 for $183,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 View Place, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 View Place, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2019 $183,000
08/31/2018 $64,001
05/07/1997 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 View Place, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 View Place, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Deed
08/31/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/07/1997 - D
06/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 View Place, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 1 View Place, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,288
Market value $280,965
Assessed value $166,500

Assessment History for 1 View Place, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 View Place, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,304 $166,500 31.7606 $5,288 +28.69%
2024 $234,507 $166,500 24.68 $4,109 -9.99%
2023 $205,556 $166,500 27.42 $4,565 -14.21%
2022 $177,128 $166,500 31.96 $5,321 -2.53%
2021 $171,649 $166,500 32.79 $5,460 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 View Place, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 View Place, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.17
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 2.44
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 2.55
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 2.70
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.17
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.49
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.87
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 2.91
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.93

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.17
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 2.89